Anthoney's Automotive LLC
Auto body & collision repair · Blythe, California
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Anthoney's Automotive LLC — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Anthoney's Automotive LLC directly.
Own Anthoney's Automotive LLC? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Anthoney's Automotive LLC
Anthoney's Automotive LLC is an auto body and collision repair shop at 401 W Barnard St in Blythe, California. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 4 auto body shops we list in Blythe.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 across 182 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 4 rated shops in Blythe. Those reviews are 52% of all 348 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Blythe, putting it first of 4 locally by review volume. 98% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is Extreme Auto Body & Custom in Blythe, 1.1 miles away.
When you can drop a car at Anthoney's Automotive LLC
Read from this shop's published opening hours.
Anthoney's Automotive LLC publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8:30 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Services
What Anthoney's Automotive LLC is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google182 Google reviews
98%
would recommend
"They were able to fix it in five days and I was out back into the road."
How Anthoney's Automotive LLC compares in Blythe
Standing among the 4 auto body shops listed in Blythe, from Google review data.
#1 of 4
by review volume in Blythe
4.9★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Blythe average
#1 of 4
by rating among rated shops in Blythe
Nearby alternatives to Anthoney's Automotive LLC
The closest shops to Anthoney's Automotive LLC, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthoney's Automotive LLCThis shop | 4.9★ | 182 | — |
| Extreme Auto Body & CustomBlythe, CA | 4.1★ | 41 | 1.1 mi |
| Mead Automotive & RV RepairBlythe, CA | 4.5★ | 48 | 1.1 mi |
| D C Auto RepairBlythe, CA | 4.7★ | 77 | 1.7 mi |
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Anthoney's Automotive LLC?
What are Anthoney's Automotive LLC's opening hours?
Is Anthoney's Automotive LLC open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Anthoney's Automotive LLC handle?
Does Anthoney's Automotive LLC have its own website?
More auto body shops in Blythe
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Anthoney's Automotive LLC
Blythe, California
Claim Anthoney's Automotive LLC
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Anthoney's Automotive LLC. Request a correction or removal.