West Coast Specialties
Auto body & collision repair · Bakersfield, California
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with West Coast Specialties — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to West Coast Specialties directly.
Own West Coast Specialties? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout West Coast Specialties
West Coast Specialties is an auto body and collision repair shop at 416 Sonora St in Bakersfield, California. It is one of 123 auto body shops we list in Bakersfield.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 23 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.5-star average across the 121 rated shops in Bakersfield. The average shop we list in Bakersfield carries 76 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. 94% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Dk auto repair and body works at 0.2 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 15 of the 123 shops we list in Bakersfield share ZIP 93305, West Coast Specialties among them.
When you can drop a car at West Coast Specialties
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Bakersfield.
West Coast Specialties publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8:30 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
West Coast Specialties does not open on Saturday. 51 of the 114 shops in Bakersfield that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What West Coast Specialties is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google23 Google reviews
94%
would recommend
"Professional and great looking work"
How West Coast Specialties compares in Bakersfield
Standing among the 123 auto body shops listed in Bakersfield, from Google review data.
#65 of 123
by review volume in Bakersfield
4.7★ vs 4.5★
this shop vs the Bakersfield average
#58 of 121
by rating among rated shops in Bakersfield
Nearby alternatives to West Coast Specialties
The closest shops to West Coast Specialties, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Coast SpecialtiesThis shop | 4.7★ | 23 | — |
| Dk auto repair and body worksBakersfield, CA | 5.0★ | 14 | 0.2 mi |
| Diamond Auto Repair 2Bakersfield, CA | 4.9★ | 10 | 0.2 mi |
| D & M Auto BodyBakersfield, CA | 4.0★ | 7 | 0.2 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Bakersfield
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Bakersfield — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Arvin, CA1 shop · nearest 14.8 miles
- Shafter, CA3 shops · nearest 16.8 miles
- McFarland, CA3 shops · nearest 19.6 miles
- Wasco, CA3 shops · nearest 23.9 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from West Coast Specialties?
What are West Coast Specialties's opening hours?
Is West Coast Specialties open on weekends?
Where is West Coast Specialties located?
What types of repairs does West Coast Specialties handle?
More auto body shops in Bakersfield
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
West Coast Specialties
Bakersfield, California
Claim West Coast Specialties
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with West Coast Specialties. Request a correction or removal.