American Truck-Auto Body Shop
Auto body & collision repair · Anderson, California
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with American Truck-Auto Body Shop — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to American Truck-Auto Body Shop directly.
Own American Truck-Auto Body Shop? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout American Truck-Auto Body Shop
American Truck-Auto Body Shop is an auto body and collision repair shop at 7024 CA-273 in Anderson, California. It is one of 6 auto body shops we list in Anderson.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 13 Google reviews. That matches the 4.7-star average across the 6 rated shops in Anderson. The average shop we list in Anderson carries 271 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 1% of all 1,625 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Anderson, putting it #6 of 6 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is Auto Inc. in Anderson, 2 miles away.
When you can drop a car at American Truck-Auto Body Shop
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Anderson.
American Truck-Auto Body Shop publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
American Truck-Auto Body Shop does not open on Saturday. 1 of the 6 shops in Anderson that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What American Truck-Auto Body Shop is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google13 Google reviews
"Reliable, responsible, and wonderful staff and service 👏"
How American Truck-Auto Body Shop compares in Anderson
Standing among the 6 auto body shops listed in Anderson, from Google review data.
#6 of 6
by review volume in Anderson
4.7★ vs 4.7★
this shop vs the Anderson average
#3 of 6
by rating among rated shops in Anderson
Nearby alternatives to American Truck-Auto Body Shop
The closest shops to American Truck-Auto Body Shop, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Truck-Auto Body ShopThis shop | 4.7★ | 13 | — |
| Auto Inc.Anderson, CA | 4.6★ | 81 | 2 mi |
| COACHMASTER AUTO BODY AND PAINTRedding, CA | 4.7★ | 261 | 2.2 mi |
| Custom Color ReflectionsAnderson, CA | 4.6★ | 22 | 2.4 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Anderson
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Anderson — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Redding, CA13 shops · nearest 2.2 miles
- Shasta Lake, CA1 shop · nearest 13.6 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from American Truck-Auto Body Shop?
What are American Truck-Auto Body Shop's opening hours?
Is American Truck-Auto Body Shop open on weekends?
What types of repairs does American Truck-Auto Body Shop handle?
Does American Truck-Auto Body Shop have its own website?
More auto body shops in Anderson
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
American Truck-Auto Body Shop
Anderson, California
Claim American Truck-Auto Body Shop
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with American Truck-Auto Body Shop. Request a correction or removal.