TNT Auto Center LLC logo

TNT Auto Center LLC

4.3183 reviews

Auto machine shop · Kingman, Arizona

4.3
Avg rating
183
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with TNT Auto Center LLC — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to TNT Auto Center LLC directly.

Own TNT Auto Center LLC? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
TNT Auto Center LLC, auto body and collision repair in Kingman, AZ — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About TNT Auto Center LLC

TNT Auto Center LLC is listed at 535 E Andy Devine Ave in Kingman, Arizona under the categories Auto machine shop, Auto parts store, Auto repair shop and Car repair and maintenance service. Its primary category is not a body shop, though the listing does carry auto repair shop and car repair and maintenance service — worth a call before assuming it takes collision work. It is one of 58 listings we cover in Kingman.

Customers rate it 4.3 out of 5 across 183 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star below the 4.5-star average across the 54 rated shops in Kingman. The average shop we list in Kingman carries 275 reviews. Those reviews are 1% of all 15,946 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Kingman, putting it #20 of 58 locally by review volume. 86% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Old Town Restoration at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 27 of the 58 shops we list in Kingman share ZIP 86401, TNT Auto Center LLC among them.

When you can drop a car at TNT Auto Center LLC

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Kingman.

TNT Auto Center LLC publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

TNT Auto Center LLC does not open on Saturday. 32 of the 54 shops in Kingman that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What TNT Auto Center LLC is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto machine shop
Auto parts store
Auto repair shop
Car repair and maintenance service

How common TNT Auto Center LLC's services are in Kingman

Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 58 shops we list in Kingman.

  • Auto machine shop1 of 58 shops in Kingman
  • Auto parts store9 of 58 shops in Kingman
  • Car repair and maintenance service11 of 58 shops in Kingman
  • Auto repair shop14 of 58 shops in Kingman

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.3

183 Google reviews

86%

would recommend

"Wanda was very helpful, prices were reasonable, and the guys were efficient."
Featured Google review

How TNT Auto Center LLC compares in Kingman

Standing among the 58 auto body shops listed in Kingman, from Google review data.

#20 of 58

by review volume in Kingman

4.3 vs 4.5

this shop vs the Kingman average

#36 of 54

by rating among rated shops in Kingman

Nearby alternatives to TNT Auto Center LLC

The closest shops to TNT Auto Center LLC, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
TNT Auto Center LLCThis shop4.3★183
Old Town RestorationKingman, AZ5.0★50.1 mi
LS AutoworksKingman, AZ3.9★210.1 mi
Tumbleweeds PowersportsKingman, AZ3.4★50.6 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Kingman

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Kingman — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact TNT Auto Center LLC?
Call (928) 753-1477 to ask what they handle — its listing is not categorized as a body shop, so confirm before planning a repair around it. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from TNT Auto Center LLC, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are TNT Auto Center LLC's opening hours?
TNT Auto Center LLC publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is TNT Auto Center LLC open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 32 of the 54 shops in Kingman that publish hours open on Saturday.
Where is TNT Auto Center LLC located?
TNT Auto Center LLC is at 535 E Andy Devine Ave, Kingman, AZ 86401 — one of 27 shops we list in ZIP 86401. Get directions →
What does TNT Auto Center LLC list its business as?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto machine shop, Auto parts store, Auto repair shop, Car repair and maintenance service. Counted against the 58 shops we list in Kingman: auto machine shop (1), auto parts store (9), auto repair shop (14) and car repair and maintenance service (11). Those categories do not include collision or body work, so call before assuming they take repair jobs.

More auto body shops in Kingman

Freshlywaxed mobile detailing storefront

Freshlywaxed mobile detailing

5.0339 reviews
Radiant storefront

Radiant

5.020 reviews

Radiant Detailing · 4.4 mi away

(602) 832-0565

Old Town Restoration storefront

Old Town Restoration

5.05 reviews

700 E Andy Devine Ave · 0.1 mi away

Kia Parts - Swanty Kia storefront

Kia Parts - Swanty Kia

5.04 reviews

2640 E Andy Devine Ave · 2.3 mi away

(888) 768-9963

Paint & Body by Russo storefront

Paint & Body by Russo

5.02 reviews

2580 Hackberry Rd Suite 2 · 23.4 mi away

(605) 858-3925

HeatWave Vinyl & Detailing LLC storefront

HeatWave Vinyl & Detailing LLC

5.01 review

3142 E Ames Ave · 5.8 mi away

(928) 727-3752

Are you the owner of TNT Auto Center LLC?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of TNT Auto Center LLC

TNT Auto Center LLC

Kingman, Arizona

4.3
Free — no cost ever

Claim TNT Auto Center LLC

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with TNT Auto Center LLC. Request a correction or removal.