Ray's Complete Auto Repair
Auto body & collision repair · Buckeye, Arizona
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Ray's Complete Auto Repair — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Ray's Complete Auto Repair directly.
Own Ray's Complete Auto Repair? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Ray's Complete Auto Repair
Ray's Complete Auto Repair is an auto body and collision repair shop at 23580 Chambers St in Buckeye, Arizona. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 20 auto body shops we list in Buckeye.
Customers rate it 2.3 out of 5 across 3 Google reviews. That is 2.2 of a star below the 4.5-star average across the 18 rated shops in Buckeye. The average shop we list in Buckeye carries 169 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is Izzy Auto Center in Buckeye, 2.3 miles away. 16 of the 20 shops we list in Buckeye share ZIP 85326, Ray's Complete Auto Repair among them.
When you can drop a car at Ray's Complete Auto Repair
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Buckeye.
Ray's Complete Auto Repair publishes hours for 7 days a week — every day. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 9 AM–6 PM.
Saturday cover is worth noting: 15 of the 20 shops in Buckeye that publish hours open on Saturday, and Ray's Complete Auto Repair is one of them. It is also one of the 3 open on Sunday.
Services
What Ray's Complete Auto Repair is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google3 Google reviews
How Ray's Complete Auto Repair compares in Buckeye
Standing among the 20 auto body shops listed in Buckeye, from Google review data.
#18 of 20
by review volume in Buckeye
2.3★ vs 4.5★
this shop vs the Buckeye average
#18 of 18
by rating among rated shops in Buckeye
Nearby alternatives to Ray's Complete Auto Repair
The closest shops to Ray's Complete Auto Repair, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray's Complete Auto RepairThis shop | 2.3★ | 3 | — |
| Izzy Auto CenterBuckeye, AZ | 4.4★ | 44 | 2.3 mi |
| Romero’s Luxury DetailingBuckeye, AZ | 4.1★ | 13 | 2.3 mi |
| Straight Line RV & BoatBuckeye, AZ | 4.8★ | 18 | 2.5 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Buckeye
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Buckeye — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Goodyear, AZ16 shops · nearest 6.2 miles
- Avondale, AZ25 shops · nearest 12.5 miles
- Litchfield Park, AZ6 shops · nearest 13 miles
- Tonopah, AZ2 shops · nearest 14.2 miles
- Tolleson, AZ8 shops · nearest 15.6 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Ray's Complete Auto Repair?
What are Ray's Complete Auto Repair's opening hours?
Is Ray's Complete Auto Repair open on weekends?
Where is Ray's Complete Auto Repair located?
What types of repairs does Ray's Complete Auto Repair handle?
Does Ray's Complete Auto Repair have its own website?
More auto body shops in Buckeye
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Ray's Complete Auto Repair
Buckeye, Arizona
Claim Ray's Complete Auto Repair
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Ray's Complete Auto Repair. Request a correction or removal.