Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center
Auto body & collision repair · Avondale, Arizona
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center directly.
Own Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center
Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center is an auto body and collision repair shop at 10101 Papago Fwy in Avondale, Arizona. It is one of 25 auto body shops we list in Avondale.
Customers rate it 3.5 out of 5 across 28 Google reviews. That is 1.0 of a star below the 4.5-star average across the 23 rated shops in Avondale. The average shop we list in Avondale carries 416 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Chrysler Jeep Avondale Service Department at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 24 of the 25 shops we list in Avondale share ZIP 85323, Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center among them.
When you can drop a car at Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Avondale.
Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 7:30 AM–5:30 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center does not open on Saturday. 9 of the 24 shops in Avondale that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google28 Google reviews
"He took my information and promised to hand deliver it to the service group."
How Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center compares in Avondale
Standing among the 25 auto body shops listed in Avondale, from Google review data.
#21 of 25
by review volume in Avondale
3.5★ vs 4.5★
this shop vs the Avondale average
#23 of 23
by rating among rated shops in Avondale
Nearby alternatives to Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center
The closest shops to Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision CenterThis shop | 3.5★ | 28 | — |
| Chrysler Jeep Avondale Service DepartmentAvondale, AZ | 4.4★ | 1,345 | 0.1 mi |
| Camping World RV Service - AvondaleAvondale, AZ | — | — | 0.2 mi |
| Avondale Nissan Parts DepartmentAvondale, AZ | 4.9★ | 63 | 0.3 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Avondale
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Avondale — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Tolleson, AZ8 shops · nearest 0.5 miles
- Phoenix, AZ161 shops · nearest 1.1 miles
- Goodyear, AZ16 shops · nearest 3.7 miles
- Glendale, AZ37 shops · nearest 4.1 miles
- Litchfield Park, AZ6 shops · nearest 4.3 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center?
What are Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center's opening hours?
Is Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center open on weekends?
Where is Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center located?
What types of repairs does Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center handle?
More auto body shops in Avondale
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center
Avondale, Arizona
Claim Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Larry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale-Collision Center. Request a correction or removal.