Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley logo

Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley

5.01 review

Auto body & collision repair · Cove, Arkansas

5.0
Avg rating
1
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley directly.

Own Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley, auto body and collision repair in Cove, AR — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley

Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley is an auto body and collision repair shop in Cove, Arkansas. Its Google listing also files it under auto painting, auto dent removal service and service establishment. It is one of 2 auto body shops we list in Cove.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 1 Google review.

What's around this address

The nearest alternative we list is Bob's Auto in Subiaco, 3.9 miles away.

When you can drop a car at Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley

Read from this shop's published opening hours.

Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Services

What Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto painting
Auto dent removal service
Service establishment

Typical prices for the work Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley lists: car paint repair costs and paintless dent repair costs.

How common Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley's services are in Cove

Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 2 shops we list in Cove.

  • Auto painting1 of 2 shops in Cove
  • Auto dent removal service1 of 2 shops in Cove
  • Service establishment1 of 2 shops in Cove

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
5.0

1 Google reviews

"Eric did GREAT work for a great price."
Featured Google review

Nearby alternatives to Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley

The closest shops to Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Colors on Parade of the RivervalleyThis shop5.0★1
Bob's AutoSubiaco, AR4.9★183.9 mi
Nxt Lvl Auto CareParis, AR5.0★26.2 mi
Bumper To Bumper - ParisParis, AR4.8★86.3 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Cove

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Cove has 2 listed shops, so most alternatives to Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley are in the towns around it. The nearest 5 carry 23 listings between them.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley?
Call (479) 216-3169 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley's opening hours?
Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only.
What types of repairs does Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto painting, Auto dent removal service, Service establishment. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Cove

Miller's Paint & Body LLC. storefront

Miller's Paint & Body LLC.

4.825 reviews

5594 US-71 · 76.8 mi away

(870) 387-5271

Are you the owner of Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley

Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley

Cove, Arkansas

5.0
Free — no cost ever

Claim Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Colors on Parade of the Rivervalley. Request a correction or removal.