Auto Body Center
Auto body & collision repair · Cullman, Alabama
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Auto Body Center — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Auto Body Center directly.
Own Auto Body Center? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Auto Body Center
Body shop that tackles all sorts of auto repairs, from body work to paint jobs.
Auto Body Center is an auto body and collision repair shop at 185 Co Rd 1294 in Cullman, Alabama. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 14 auto body shops we list in Cullman.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 across 58 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 14 rated shops in Cullman. The average shop we list in Cullman carries 70 reviews. Those reviews are 6% of all 981 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Cullman, putting it #7 of 14 locally by review volume. 98% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
B & B Collision is the nearest alternative at 0.9 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning. 3 of the 14 shops we list in Cullman share ZIP 35058, Auto Body Center among them.
When you can drop a car at Auto Body Center
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Cullman.
Auto Body Center publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
No shop in Cullman that publishes hours opens on Saturday, Auto Body Center included — weekend drop-off is not an option locally.
Services
What Auto Body Center is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google58 Google reviews
98%
would recommend
"Did a great job at a great price."
How Auto Body Center compares in Cullman
Standing among the 14 auto body shops listed in Cullman, from Google review data.
#7 of 14
by review volume in Cullman
4.9★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Cullman average
#4 of 14
by rating among rated shops in Cullman
Nearby alternatives to Auto Body Center
The closest shops to Auto Body Center, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auto Body CenterThis shop | 4.9★ | 58 | — |
| B & B CollisionCullman, AL | 5.0★ | 21 | 0.9 mi |
| Earl's Body Shop IncCullman, AL | 4.5★ | 68 | 1.3 mi |
| Gerber Collision & GlassCullman, AL | 4.8★ | 261 | 1.9 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Cullman
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Cullman — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Vinemont, AL3 shops · nearest 2.2 miles
- Falkville, AL1 shop · nearest 5.9 miles
- Hanceville, AL7 shops · nearest 7.7 miles
- Hartselle, AL7 shops · nearest 12.6 miles
- Holly Pond, AL2 shops · nearest 15.1 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Auto Body Center?
What are Auto Body Center's opening hours?
Is Auto Body Center open on weekends?
Where is Auto Body Center located?
What types of repairs does Auto Body Center handle?
More auto body shops in Cullman
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Auto Body Center
Cullman, Alabama
Claim Auto Body Center
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Auto Body Center. Request a correction or removal.