Royal Auto Works Inc logo

Royal Auto Works Inc

4.6194 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Front Royal, Virginia

4.6
Avg rating
194
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Royal Auto Works Inc — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Royal Auto Works Inc directly.

Own Royal Auto Works Inc? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Royal Auto Works Inc photo 1

About Royal Auto Works Inc

Auto body shop offering repairs from deer-related damage and other accidents, plus painting.

Services

What Royal Auto Works Inc is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.6

194 Google reviews

"fixed my car in under a week, and they even vacuumed it out!"
Featured Google review

Frequently asked questions

Call (540) 636-3188 to schedule a time, then bring your vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. Having a few clear photos of the damage ready can help speed up the process.

More auto body shops in Front Royal

Progressive Automotive storefront

Progressive Automotive

4.984 reviews

190 N Commerce Ave · 0.3 mi away

(540) 635-0515

Hups Designs storefront

Hups Designs

4.917 reviews

226 E 7th St · 0.7 mi away

(540) 671-6152

Auto Care Clinic Front Royal storefront

Auto Care Clinic Front Royal

4.8595 reviews

6768 Winchester Rd · 5.8 mi away

(540) 635-2455

Matthews Auto Center storefront

Matthews Auto Center

4.8204 reviews

13 W Duck St · 2.1 mi away

(540) 636-7567

Charlie's Auto Repair storefront

Charlie's Auto Repair

4.879 reviews

401 S Royal Ave #3229 · 0.3 mi away

(540) 635-2655

Joe Sackett & Sons storefront

Joe Sackett & Sons

4.877 reviews

123 N Royal Ave · 0.2 mi away

(540) 635-3241

Are you the owner of Royal Auto Works Inc?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing on AutoRepairEstimate.ai is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page — customers can request an estimate for your shop right now. Claim your listing to manage your details, and subscribe to have those requests come straight to you.

Photo of Royal Auto Works Inc

Royal Auto Works Inc

Front Royal, Virginia

4.6
Free, always

Claim it free

Take control of your listing — update hours, photos, services, and your website link — and earn a Verified badge so customers know it's really you.

  • Edit hours, photos & services
  • Add your website
  • Earn a Verified badge
Already live on this page

The estimate widget is already running

Scroll up — it's right there. Customers on your listing can already photograph their damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute, 24/7. Nothing to install; it is working now.

  • Photo estimate widget already on your listing
  • Running 24/7 — no setup, no plugin, no code
  • Requests arrive tagged with your shop
Optional · $99/mo (reg. $299)

Get those requests sent to you

Today those estimate requests come to us and we pass them along. Subscribe and they go straight to your own dashboard — name, contact, photos and damage detail — and we build out your full Pro page while we're at it.

  • Estimate requests delivered straight to you
  • We build your Pro page for you
  • Month-to-month — cancel anytime

Your page right now (free)

  • Shop name, address & phone
  • Hours & services
  • Customer star rating
  • Basic contact info
  • Estimate widget — requests routed through us

After subscribing — Pro page

$99/mo · founding rate
  • Hero banner + before/after repair photo slider
  • Services section with professional photos
  • Staff profiles with team photos
  • Your own estimate widget — VIN, photos, drivability
  • Estimate requests delivered straight to you
  • Appointment booking calendar
  • Your real Google rating & reviews, front and center
  • Lead inbox: vehicle info, photos & contact
  • Custom website build included free ($2,000 value)
  • We build the whole page for you
See the live demo →
Free — no cost ever

Claim Royal Auto Works Inc

Take control of your listing — update your hours, photos, services, and contact info. Earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

The photo-estimate widget is already on this page — customers snap their damage and get a preliminary estimate in ~60 seconds, 24/7. Right now those requests come to us and we pass them along; subscribe and they come straight to you.

+ we build your full Pro page for you —

hero banner, before/after slider, staff profiles, services photos, booking calendar & more.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.