FRANK'S Towing Plus logo

FRANK'S Towing Plus

4.5
72 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Whitesboro, Texas

4.5
Avg rating
72
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with FRANK'S Towing Plus — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to FRANK'S Towing Plus directly.

Own FRANK'S Towing Plus? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
FRANK'S Towing Plus photo 1

Services

What FRANK'S Towing Plus is known for, based on its public listing.

Towing service
Auto wrecker

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.5

72 Google reviews

"Unlocked my car in just a few minutes."
Featured Google review

Frequently asked questions

Call (903) 564-9955 to schedule a time, then bring your vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. Having a few clear photos of the damage ready can help speed up the process.

More auto body shops in Whitesboro

Holiday Auto Group logo
5.0
938 reviews

1005 US-82, Whitesboro, TX 76273· 1.5 mi away

They diagnosed the issue and had my car back to normal in no time.

Car dealerCar finance and loan companyCar leasing serviceTruck dealer
Whitesboro Collision and RV Repair logo
4.8
36 reviews

30867 US-82, Whitesboro, TX 76273· 0.1 mi away

Car looks clean, shiny, and looks brand new!!!

Auto body shopRV repair shop
Criswell Auto Body logo
4.8
12 reviews

12227 US-82, Whitesboro, TX 76273· 5.0 mi away

His prices cannot be beat and the quality of work is A++.

Auto body shop
Frank's Body Shop logo
4.7
37 reviews

31079 US-82, Whitesboro, TX 76273· Nearby

Their repair is top notch and efficient also.

Auto body shop
Are you the owner of FRANK'S Towing Plus?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing on AutoRepairEstimate.ai is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page — customers can request an estimate for your shop right now. Claim your listing to manage your details, and subscribe to have those requests come straight to you.

Photo of FRANK'S Towing Plus

FRANK'S Towing Plus

Whitesboro, Texas

4.5
Free, always

Claim it free

Take control of your listing — update hours, photos, services, and your website link — and earn a Verified badge so customers know it's really you.

  • Edit hours, photos & services
  • Add your website
  • Earn a Verified badge
Already live on this page

The estimate widget is already running

Scroll up — it's right there. Customers on your listing can already photograph their damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute, 24/7. Nothing to install; it is working now.

  • Photo estimate widget already on your listing
  • Running 24/7 — no setup, no plugin, no code
  • Requests arrive tagged with your shop
Optional · $99/mo (reg. $299)

Get those requests sent to you

Today those estimate requests come to us and we pass them along. Subscribe and they go straight to your own dashboard — name, contact, photos and damage detail — and we build out your full Pro page while we're at it.

  • Estimate requests delivered straight to you
  • We build your Pro page for you
  • Month-to-month — cancel anytime

Your page right now (free)

  • Shop name, address & phone
  • Hours & services
  • Customer star rating
  • Basic contact info
  • Estimate widget — requests routed through us

After subscribing — Pro page

$99/mo · founding rate
  • Hero banner + before/after repair photo slider
  • Services section with professional photos
  • Staff profiles with team photos
  • Your own estimate widget — VIN, photos, drivability
  • Estimate requests delivered straight to you
  • Appointment booking calendar
  • Your real Google rating & reviews, front and center
  • Lead inbox: vehicle info, photos & contact
  • Custom website build included free ($2,000 value)
  • We build the whole page for you
See the live demo →
Free — no cost ever

Claim FRANK'S Towing Plus

Take control of your listing — update your hours, photos, services, and contact info. Earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

The photo-estimate widget is already on this page — customers snap their damage and get a preliminary estimate in ~60 seconds, 24/7. Right now those requests come to us and we pass them along; subscribe and they come straight to you.

+ we build your full Pro page for you —

hero banner, before/after slider, staff profiles, services photos, booking calendar & more.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.