Archer Bodyworks, LLC
Spa · Plattsburgh, New York
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Archer Bodyworks, LLC — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Archer Bodyworks, LLC directly.
Own Archer Bodyworks, LLC? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Archer Bodyworks, LLC
Offering facials, massages, waxing, and more, this spa is focused on relaxation.
Archer Bodyworks, LLC is listed at 44 Broad St in Plattsburgh, New York under the categories Spa, Day spa, Facial spa and Health spa. Those categories do not include collision or body work — it appears in this directory because its listing sits among the Plattsburgh shops, so check before assuming it takes repair jobs. It is one of 26 listings we cover in Plattsburgh.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 132 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.5-star average across the 25 rated shops in Plattsburgh. The average shop we list in Plattsburgh carries 75 reviews. Those reviews are 7% of all 1,946 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Plattsburgh, putting it #4 of 26 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Krown Rust Control at 0.3 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 25 of the 26 shops we list in Plattsburgh share ZIP 12901, Archer Bodyworks, LLC among them.
When you can drop a car at Archer Bodyworks, LLC
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Plattsburgh.
Archer Bodyworks, LLC publishes hours for 4 days a week — Tuesday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 10 AM–6 PM. It lists Monday, Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Archer Bodyworks, LLC does not open on Saturday. 7 of the 24 shops in Plattsburgh that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Archer Bodyworks, LLC is known for, based on its public listing.
How common Archer Bodyworks, LLC's services are in Plattsburgh
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 26 shops we list in Plattsburgh.
- Spa1 of 26 shops in Plattsburgh
- Day spa1 of 26 shops in Plattsburgh
- Facial spa1 of 26 shops in Plattsburgh
- Health spa1 of 26 shops in Plattsburgh
What customers say
See all reviews on Google132 Google reviews
How Archer Bodyworks, LLC compares in Plattsburgh
Standing among the 26 auto body shops listed in Plattsburgh, from Google review data.
#4 of 26
by review volume in Plattsburgh
4.8★ vs 4.5★
this shop vs the Plattsburgh average
#5 of 25
by rating among rated shops in Plattsburgh
Nearby alternatives to Archer Bodyworks, LLC
The closest shops to Archer Bodyworks, LLC, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Bodyworks, LLCThis shop | 4.8★ | 132 | — |
| Krown Rust ControlPlattsburgh, NY | 5.0★ | 1 | 0.3 mi |
| K & S Repair Shop/Lake City TransmissionsPlattsburgh, NY | 4.3★ | 33 | 0.4 mi |
| Lacquer ShopPlattsburgh, NY | 4.0★ | 34 | 0.5 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Plattsburgh
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Plattsburgh — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Grand Isle, VT3 shops · nearest 6.5 miles
- Morrisonville, NY1 shop · nearest 6.7 miles
- Peru, NY3 shops · nearest 7.7 miles
- West Chazy, NY3 shops · nearest 8.4 miles
- Cadyville, NY1 shop · nearest 12.6 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I contact Archer Bodyworks, LLC?
What are Archer Bodyworks, LLC's opening hours?
Is Archer Bodyworks, LLC open on weekends?
Where is Archer Bodyworks, LLC located?
What does Archer Bodyworks, LLC list its business as?
More auto body shops in Plattsburgh
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Archer Bodyworks, LLC
Plattsburgh, New York
Claim Archer Bodyworks, LLC
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Archer Bodyworks, LLC. Request a correction or removal.