The Dent Shop logo

The Dent Shop

5.0
138 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Troy, Michigan

5.0
Avg rating
138
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with The Dent Shop — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to The Dent Shop directly.

Own The Dent Shop? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
The Dent Shop photo 1

Services

What The Dent Shop is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop
Auto dent removal service
Auto bodywork mechanic

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
5.0

138 Google reviews

"The quality of work was outstanding in my car looks good as new."
Featured Google review

Frequently asked questions

Call (248) 404-0577 to schedule a time, then bring your vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. Having a few clear photos of the damage ready can help speed up the process.

More auto body shops in Troy

CARSTAR of Troy logo
5.0
6 reviews

1251 Rochester Rd Ste B, Troy, MI 48083· 4.3 mi away

This shop provided the best work I’ve ever had done on my car.

Auto body shop
MTA Collision / Golani Automotive logo
4.9
190 reviews

1237 E 14 Mile Rd, Troy, MI 48083· 5.6 mi away

Auto body shopMechanicUsed car dealer
Quality Coach Collision logo
4.9
179 reviews

1495 Axtell Dr, Troy, MI 48084· 4.5 mi away

They truly went above and beyond my expectations — my car looks brand new!

Auto body shop
Gerber Collision & Glass logo
4.8
271 reviews

33801 Dequindre Rd, Troy, MI 48083· 5.5 mi away

Body work is impeccable, can't even tell that my car was damaged.

Auto body shopAuto bodywork mechanicAuto dent removal serviceAuto painting
Are you the owner of The Dent Shop?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing on AutoRepairEstimate.ai is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page — customers can request an estimate for your shop right now. Claim your listing to manage your details, and subscribe to have those requests come straight to you.

Photo of The Dent Shop

The Dent Shop

Troy, Michigan

5.0
Free, always

Claim it free

Take control of your listing — update hours, photos, services, and your website link — and earn a Verified badge so customers know it's really you.

  • Edit hours, photos & services
  • Add your website
  • Earn a Verified badge
Already live on this page

The estimate widget is already running

Scroll up — it's right there. Customers on your listing can already photograph their damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute, 24/7. Nothing to install; it is working now.

  • Photo estimate widget already on your listing
  • Running 24/7 — no setup, no plugin, no code
  • Requests arrive tagged with your shop
Optional · $99/mo (reg. $299)

Get those requests sent to you

Today those estimate requests come to us and we pass them along. Subscribe and they go straight to your own dashboard — name, contact, photos and damage detail — and we build out your full Pro page while we're at it.

  • Estimate requests delivered straight to you
  • We build your Pro page for you
  • Month-to-month — cancel anytime

Your page right now (free)

  • Shop name, address & phone
  • Hours & services
  • Customer star rating
  • Basic contact info
  • Estimate widget — requests routed through us

After subscribing — Pro page

$99/mo · founding rate
  • Hero banner + before/after repair photo slider
  • Services section with professional photos
  • Staff profiles with team photos
  • Your own estimate widget — VIN, photos, drivability
  • Estimate requests delivered straight to you
  • Appointment booking calendar
  • Your real Google rating & reviews, front and center
  • Lead inbox: vehicle info, photos & contact
  • Custom website build included free ($2,000 value)
  • We build the whole page for you
See the live demo →
Free — no cost ever

Claim The Dent Shop

Take control of your listing — update your hours, photos, services, and contact info. Earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

The photo-estimate widget is already on this page — customers snap their damage and get a preliminary estimate in ~60 seconds, 24/7. Right now those requests come to us and we pass them along; subscribe and they come straight to you.

+ we build your full Pro page for you —

hero banner, before/after slider, staff profiles, services photos, booking calendar & more.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.