Barksdale Customs logo

Barksdale Customs

4.9
385 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Bossier City, Louisiana

4.9
Avg rating
385
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Barksdale Customs — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Barksdale Customs directly.

Own Barksdale Customs? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Barksdale Customs photo 1

Services

What Barksdale Customs is known for, based on its public listing.

Tire shop
Auto parts store
Car dealer
Car repair and maintenance service
Engine rebuilding service
Oil change service
Racing car parts store
Tire repair shop
Tire service
Wheel store

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.9

385 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Call (318) 459-6266 to schedule a time, then bring your vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. Having a few clear photos of the damage ready can help speed up the process.

More auto body shops in Bossier City

Bayou dent paintless dent repair logo
5.0
84 reviews

3814 McCoy Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111· 3.2 mi away

Ross was able to fix it like new, can’t even tell there were dents.

Auto dent removal service
AutoWorks Collision & Mechanical logo
5.0
8 reviews

581 Sligo Rd, Bossier City, LA 71112· 8.0 mi away

Rodrigo did a great job at a good price.

Auto repair shop
Louisiana Truck Outfitters logo
4.9
717 reviews

2132 E Texas St, Bossier City, LA 71111· 1.1 mi away

I got my truck serviced and fixed in under a hour.

Truck accessories store
Revv It Coatings and Collision logo
4.9
23 reviews

1403 Alpine Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71111· 3.2 mi away

Great service fair prices!

Auto body shopAuto repair shopAuto dent removal service
Are you the owner of Barksdale Customs?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing on AutoRepairEstimate.ai is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page — customers can request an estimate for your shop right now. Claim your listing to manage your details, and subscribe to have those requests come straight to you.

Photo of Barksdale Customs

Barksdale Customs

Bossier City, Louisiana

4.9
Free, always

Claim it free

Take control of your listing — update hours, photos, services, and your website link — and earn a Verified badge so customers know it's really you.

  • Edit hours, photos & services
  • Add your website
  • Earn a Verified badge
Already live on this page

The estimate widget is already running

Scroll up — it's right there. Customers on your listing can already photograph their damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute, 24/7. Nothing to install; it is working now.

  • Photo estimate widget already on your listing
  • Running 24/7 — no setup, no plugin, no code
  • Requests arrive tagged with your shop
Optional · $99/mo (reg. $299)

Get those requests sent to you

Today those estimate requests come to us and we pass them along. Subscribe and they go straight to your own dashboard — name, contact, photos and damage detail — and we build out your full Pro page while we're at it.

  • Estimate requests delivered straight to you
  • We build your Pro page for you
  • Month-to-month — cancel anytime

Your page right now (free)

  • Shop name, address & phone
  • Hours & services
  • Customer star rating
  • Basic contact info
  • Estimate widget — requests routed through us

After subscribing — Pro page

$99/mo · founding rate
  • Hero banner + before/after repair photo slider
  • Services section with professional photos
  • Staff profiles with team photos
  • Your own estimate widget — VIN, photos, drivability
  • Estimate requests delivered straight to you
  • Appointment booking calendar
  • Your real Google rating & reviews, front and center
  • Lead inbox: vehicle info, photos & contact
  • Custom website build included free ($2,000 value)
  • We build the whole page for you
See the live demo →
Free — no cost ever

Claim Barksdale Customs

Take control of your listing — update your hours, photos, services, and contact info. Earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

The photo-estimate widget is already on this page — customers snap their damage and get a preliminary estimate in ~60 seconds, 24/7. Right now those requests come to us and we pass them along; subscribe and they come straight to you.

+ we build your full Pro page for you —

hero banner, before/after slider, staff profiles, services photos, booking calendar & more.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.