Sweeney's Auto Services logo

Sweeney's Auto Services

4.9
10 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Anderson, Indiana

4.9
Avg rating
10
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Sweeney's Auto Services — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Sweeney's Auto Services directly.

Own Sweeney's Auto Services? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Sweeney's Auto Services photo 1

Services

What Sweeney's Auto Services is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto repair shop

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.9

10 Google reviews

"My sister had an excellent experience in working with this company!"
Featured Google review

Frequently asked questions

Call (765) 649-3812 to schedule a time, then bring your vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. Having a few clear photos of the damage ready can help speed up the process.

More auto body shops in Anderson

Rondello's Roadside Rescue logo
5.0
41 reviews

1222 Nichol Ave Apt 3, Anderson, IN 46016· 0.8 mi away

Auto repair shopCar repair and maintenance serviceMechanic
A+ Recovery Autobody logo
5.0
13 reviews

621 John St, Anderson, IN 46016· 0.5 mi away

Honest, knowledgeable, and excellent pricing.

Auto body shopAuto paintingAuto repair shopAuto restoration service
Auto Paintless Hail Repair logo
5.0
4 reviews

4407 Lannoy Ln, Anderson, IN 46017· 2.0 mi away

Great work prices are decent

Auto body shop
Dunlap Auto Body logo
5.0
3 reviews

1731 S 450 E, Anderson, IN 46017· 5.2 mi away

Auto body shop
Are you the owner of Sweeney's Auto Services?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing on AutoRepairEstimate.ai is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page — customers can request an estimate for your shop right now. Claim your listing to manage your details, and subscribe to have those requests come straight to you.

Photo of Sweeney's Auto Services

Sweeney's Auto Services

Anderson, Indiana

4.9
Free, always

Claim it free

Take control of your listing — update hours, photos, services, and your website link — and earn a Verified badge so customers know it's really you.

  • Edit hours, photos & services
  • Add your website
  • Earn a Verified badge
Already live on this page

The estimate widget is already running

Scroll up — it's right there. Customers on your listing can already photograph their damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute, 24/7. Nothing to install; it is working now.

  • Photo estimate widget already on your listing
  • Running 24/7 — no setup, no plugin, no code
  • Requests arrive tagged with your shop
Optional · $99/mo (reg. $299)

Get those requests sent to you

Today those estimate requests come to us and we pass them along. Subscribe and they go straight to your own dashboard — name, contact, photos and damage detail — and we build out your full Pro page while we're at it.

  • Estimate requests delivered straight to you
  • We build your Pro page for you
  • Month-to-month — cancel anytime

Your page right now (free)

  • Shop name, address & phone
  • Hours & services
  • Customer star rating
  • Basic contact info
  • Estimate widget — requests routed through us

After subscribing — Pro page

$99/mo · founding rate
  • Hero banner + before/after repair photo slider
  • Services section with professional photos
  • Staff profiles with team photos
  • Your own estimate widget — VIN, photos, drivability
  • Estimate requests delivered straight to you
  • Appointment booking calendar
  • Your real Google rating & reviews, front and center
  • Lead inbox: vehicle info, photos & contact
  • Custom website build included free ($2,000 value)
  • We build the whole page for you
See the live demo →
Free — no cost ever

Claim Sweeney's Auto Services

Take control of your listing — update your hours, photos, services, and contact info. Earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

The photo-estimate widget is already on this page — customers snap their damage and get a preliminary estimate in ~60 seconds, 24/7. Right now those requests come to us and we pass them along; subscribe and they come straight to you.

+ we build your full Pro page for you —

hero banner, before/after slider, staff profiles, services photos, booking calendar & more.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.