Hurricane Hole
Restaurant · Key West, Florida
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Hurricane Hole — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Hurricane Hole directly.
Own Hurricane Hole? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Hurricane Hole
Informal seafood fare & boat dock views. New American & seafood fare is served up in this lively eatery with outdoor seating on a boat dock.
Hurricane Hole is listed at 5110 Overseas Hwy #1 in Key West, Florida under the categories Restaurant, Bar, Marina and Seafood restaurant. Those categories do not include collision or body work — it appears in this directory because its listing sits among the Key West shops, so check before assuming it takes repair jobs. It is one of 18 listings we cover in Key West.
Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 across 3,337 Google reviews. That matches the 4.5-star average across the 18 rated shops in Key West. The average shop we list in Key West carries 322 reviews, so this one has been reviewed far more than most of its neighbors. Those reviews are 58% of all 5,803 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Key West, putting it first of 18 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Tires On Location at under a tenth of a mile — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at Hurricane Hole
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Key West.
Hurricane Hole publishes hours for 7 days a week — every day. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 11 AM–10 PM.
Saturday cover is worth noting: 12 of the 17 shops in Key West that publish hours open on Saturday, and Hurricane Hole is one of them. It is also one of the 5 open on Sunday.
Services
What Hurricane Hole is known for, based on its public listing.
How common Hurricane Hole's services are in Key West
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 18 shops we list in Key West.
- Restaurant1 of 18 shops in Key West
- Bar1 of 18 shops in Key West
- Marina1 of 18 shops in Key West
- Seafood restaurant1 of 18 shops in Key West
What customers say
See all reviews on Google3,337 Google reviews
"Great service, with reasonable prices."
How Hurricane Hole compares in Key West
Standing among the 18 auto body shops listed in Key West, from Google review data.
#1 of 18
by review volume in Key West
4.5★ vs 4.5★
this shop vs the Key West average
#10 of 18
by rating among rated shops in Key West
Nearby alternatives to Hurricane Hole
The closest shops to Hurricane Hole, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurricane HoleThis shop | 4.5★ | 3,337 | — |
| Tires On LocationKey West, FL | 4.6★ | 268 | under 0.1 mi |
| Shifting Gears AutomotiveKey West, FL | 4.5★ | 181 | 0.1 mi |
| Quality Auto & Diesel Repair, Inc.Key West, FL | 4.3★ | 128 | 0.2 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Key West
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Key West — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Stock Island, FL1 shop · nearest 0.7 miles
- Summerland Key, FL1 shop · nearest 21.7 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I contact Hurricane Hole?
What are Hurricane Hole's opening hours?
Is Hurricane Hole open on weekends?
What does Hurricane Hole list its business as?
More auto body shops in Key West
Key West Adventures - Jeep Rentals and More, EZGO and GEM Golf Carts, Keys Automotive Sales and Service
3424 N Roosevelt Blvd · 0.9 mi away
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Hurricane Hole
Key West, Florida
Claim Hurricane Hole
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Hurricane Hole. Request a correction or removal.