Body Mechanix Physical Therapy logo

Body Mechanix Physical Therapy

4.2
10 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · South Kingstown, Rhode Island

4.2
Avg rating
10
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Body Mechanix Physical Therapy — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Body Mechanix Physical Therapy directly.

Own Body Mechanix Physical Therapy? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Body Mechanix Physical Therapy photo 1

Services

What Body Mechanix Physical Therapy is known for, based on its public listing.

Physical therapist

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.2

10 Google reviews

"Organized, professional, and skilled!"
Featured Google review

Frequently asked questions

Call (401) 782-4049 to schedule a time, then bring your vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. Having a few clear photos of the damage ready can help speed up the process.

More auto body shops in South Kingstown

George's Auto Repair logo
4.9
296 reviews

1250 Kingstown Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879· 1.3 mi away

Got my car fixed up cheap and fast really helped me out .

Auto repair shop
Hal's Garage & Auto Body logo
4.5
59 reviews

171 Old Tower Hill Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879· 2.2 mi away

Friendly, caring staff and quality workmanship.

Auto body shopAuto glass shopCar repair and maintenance service
4.5
10 reviews

1880 Kingstown Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879· 1.4 mi away

Everyone is friendly and accommodating to any question I had.

Auto repair shop
Scotts' Automotive Repair Services logo
4.4
24 reviews

2180 Post Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879· 3.8 mi away

It's extremely hard to find such honest and reasonably priced mechanics.

Auto repair shop
Are you the owner of Body Mechanix Physical Therapy?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing on AutoRepairEstimate.ai is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page — customers can request an estimate for your shop right now. Claim your listing to manage your details, and subscribe to have those requests come straight to you.

Photo of Body Mechanix Physical Therapy

Body Mechanix Physical Therapy

South Kingstown, Rhode Island

4.2
Free, always

Claim it free

Take control of your listing — update hours, photos, services, and your website link — and earn a Verified badge so customers know it's really you.

  • Edit hours, photos & services
  • Add your website
  • Earn a Verified badge
Already live on this page

The estimate widget is already running

Scroll up — it's right there. Customers on your listing can already photograph their damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute, 24/7. Nothing to install; it is working now.

  • Photo estimate widget already on your listing
  • Running 24/7 — no setup, no plugin, no code
  • Requests arrive tagged with your shop
Optional · $99/mo (reg. $299)

Get those requests sent to you

Today those estimate requests come to us and we pass them along. Subscribe and they go straight to your own dashboard — name, contact, photos and damage detail — and we build out your full Pro page while we're at it.

  • Estimate requests delivered straight to you
  • We build your Pro page for you
  • Month-to-month — cancel anytime

Your page right now (free)

  • Shop name, address & phone
  • Hours & services
  • Customer star rating
  • Basic contact info
  • Estimate widget — requests routed through us

After subscribing — Pro page

$99/mo · founding rate
  • Hero banner + before/after repair photo slider
  • Services section with professional photos
  • Staff profiles with team photos
  • Your own estimate widget — VIN, photos, drivability
  • Estimate requests delivered straight to you
  • Appointment booking calendar
  • Your real Google rating & reviews, front and center
  • Lead inbox: vehicle info, photos & contact
  • Custom website build included free ($2,000 value)
  • We build the whole page for you
See the live demo →
Free — no cost ever

Claim Body Mechanix Physical Therapy

Take control of your listing — update your hours, photos, services, and contact info. Earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

The photo-estimate widget is already on this page — customers snap their damage and get a preliminary estimate in ~60 seconds, 24/7. Right now those requests come to us and we pass them along; subscribe and they come straight to you.

+ we build your full Pro page for you —

hero banner, before/after slider, staff profiles, services photos, booking calendar & more.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.